Print Friendly Email This

Advising

Accounting: Ronald Carter
Accounting Information Systems: Nancy Phillips
Administration of Justice and Criminal Justice: Pauline Satterfield
Administrative Support Tech./Clerical Studies/Office Assisting: Julie Meador
African American Studies: Roderick Neal and Sharon Gilbert
Agribusiness/Horticulture/Viticulture: John Ayers
Appalachian Studies: Phyllis Fleming
Automotive Technology/Automotive Engine Technology: Ed Anthony
Bookkeeping: Ronad Carter
Business Administration: Toby Deal and Ronald Carter
Computer Aided Drafting & Design Tech. (CADD): Lloyd Cannaday
Computer Service Technician: Frank Tatum
Culinary Arts / Culinary and Hospitality Mgt.: Bob Koester
Customer Support Specialist: Sandra Forrest and Tracy Fields
Developmental Studies: Carol Ford, Jandy Sharpe, Bronte Miller, David Dillard, Kelly Profitt, Joyce Divens-Moore, Michelle Zollars
Early Childhood Ed./Education Assisting/Early Childhood Inst./School Age Child Care: Susan Christian
Emergency Medical Services - Paramedic, Emergency Medical Technician- Basic, Intermediate, Paramedic: Amy Webster
Entrepreneurial Studies: Toby Deal
Game Design and Development: Marti Philips
Gender Studies: Cheryl Joyce and Sharon Gilbert
General Business/International Business/E-Commerce Mgt./Entreneurship/Management: Toby Deal
General Engineering Technologies: Jason Lackowicz and Mark Huntress
General Studies/General Education: Bronte Miller, David Dillard, Michelle Zollars, Terry Young, Phyllis Fleming,  Eric-Gene Shrewsbury, Shawn McAvoy, Gayle Wade, Angela Wright
Graphic Communications: Gerry Bannan
Health Sciences/Practical Nursing: Amy Webster
Human Services: Sharon Gilbert and Cheryl Joyce
HVAC (Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration) /Building Trades: Mike Bryant
Industrial Controls/Industrial Maintenance Electronics: Rich Wilcox
Industrial Electronics Tech.: Rich Wilcox
Information Technology/Information Systems Technology: Marti Phillips
International Business: Toby Deal
Internet Services: Frank Tatum
Internet Webmaster: Tracy Fields and Frank Tatum
Legal Assisting : Julie Meador
Management/Management Assistant: Toby Deal
Manufacturing Technician: Rhonda Hodges
Medical Transcription/Medical Office: Julie Meador
Microcomputer Literacy: Sandra Forrest
Motorsports Management: Ed Anthony
Motorsports Technology: Lou LaRosa and Talmage Thomas
Motorsports Engine Technology: Lou LaRosa
Motorsports Fabrication & Setup Tech.: Talmage Thomas
Nursing: Amy Webster
Nurse Aide Training: Joe Gravely
Pharmacy Technician: Amy Webster and Sue Carol Carr
Recreation, Parks & Leisure Studies: Terry Young
Residential/Commercial/Industrial Electrician: Rich Wilcox
Science: Matthew Dittler, Brett Dooley, Kelly Proffitt and Jason Worley
Small Business Management: Toby Deal
Supervision: Toby Deal
Teacher Education Prep.: Joyce Staples, Tammy Forbes, Christopher Wikstrom, and Jan Sharpe
Theatre Arts: Gerry Bannan and Dan Spaugh
Therapeutic Massage: Amy Webster and Sue Carol Carr
Visual Arts/Art Studies: Gerry Bannan
Welding/Industrial Welding: Dwight Bower
Wellness: Sue Carol Carr 

Related Articles

IMG_6229.JPG