Employees

Back
Search:     Photo Gallery    Divisions and Departments

A - CD - G |   H - K |   L - N |   O - R |   S - V |   W - Z


Amos, Patti - Family and Community Engagement Specialist for MHC After 3

Anderson-Rusmisel, Patsy - Director of Student Support Services

Arrington, Eric - Senior Network Administrator

Ayers, John C. - Faculty, Agribusiness, Business, Horticulture & Viticulture Technology

Bannan, Gerry - Professor of Fine Arts

Bleckley, Jerry - Maintenance

Bower, Dwight - Welding

Bowers, Rosemary - Admin & Support Spec III, Financial Aid

Bowman, Neal - Maintenance

Boyd, Brian - HVAC Technician

Branch, Steve - Dean of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math

Broome Amanda - Communications Specialist and Social Media Manager

Brown, Angie - Patrick County Site Facilitator

Bryant, Debbie - Financial Assistant

Bryant, Lindsey - Upward Bound Education Support Specialist III

Bryant, Mike - HVAC/Building Trades

Buchter Deanne - SNAPET Grant Specialist

Carter, Jessica - Coordinator, Registrar

Carter, Ronnie - Assistant Professor Accounting

Claggett, Sharon - Budget Director and Business Manager

Clark, Ginger - Administrative Assistant Student Success Center

Cobbler,Tammie - Housekeeping-

Coffey, Lisa - College Success Program Specialist

Conner, Lori A. - Purchasing/Accounts Payable

Craddock, Gloria - Middle College Retention Specialist

Crehan Enda - Assistant Athletic Director and International Adviser

Deal, David - Dean of Technology

DeLeCruz, Henry - Middle College Assistant

Dillard, David - General Engineering Technology Faculty

Dillard, Kimberly - SIS Technician, Institutional Research

Dillon, Renee - Fringe Benefits & Payroll Coordinator

Dittler, Matthew - Assistant Professor of Biology

Divens-Moore, Joyce - Dev. Education Counselor

Dooley, Brett - Associate Professor of Biology & Geology

Dove, Gary - Chief of Police - Emergency Planning Coordinator

Dulaney, Kristin - Assistant Professor of Education and Early Childhood

Dye, Ashley - EMS Program Director

Eanes, Jay - Maintenance Lead

Edwards, Daniel - Electronics Instructor

Eggleston, Meghan - Coordinator of Admissions and Accelerated Learning

Eggleston, Rhonda - Administrative Assistant, Health Science

Ehmann, Sue-Ann - Executive Assistant to VP of Finacial & Administrative Services

Ervin, Tammy - Admissions Clerk

Ferguson, Colin - Director of Enrollment Management

Ferguson, Randy - Media Director

Fields, Jeff - Dean of PHAO Division

Finney, Torria - Inventory Specialist

Fleming, Phyllis - Assistant Professor of English & Speech

Foley, Teresa - Admin. Assistant - STEM

Forbes, Tammy - Writing Center Coordinator

Francisco-King, Shanna - Director, Upward Bound & MHC After 3

Frith, Shirley - Switchboard Operator

Gammons, Tammy - Nursing Faculty

Gibson, Jencie - Secretary to the President

Gibson, Lillie - Executive Assistant, Workforce Economic & Community Development

Gilbert, Sharon - Associate Professor of Psychology/Human & Sociolog

Gilley, Ken - Housekeeping Lead person

Godwin, Angeline - President

Gravely Reggie - Police Officer

Gravely, Joe - Nursing

Greer, Jessica - Administrative Assistant, Coordinator of Professional Technologies

Griggs, Ophelia - Tutor Coordinator/Counselor for Student Support Se

Guebert, Scott - disAbility Resources Counselor; 504/ADA Coordinator

Hairston, Alfred - Security

Hairston, Brienna - MHC After 3, Education Administrator 1

Hanbury, John - VP of Financial & Administrative Services/Title IX Coordinator

Harrison, Jan - SSDL Liaison and Great Expectations Coach

Haworth, Courtney - Upward Bound Math & Science Advisor

Helms, Lisa C. - Housekeeping-Stone Hall

Henderson, Brian - Athletic Director / Head Womens Basketball Coach

Hodges, Casey - Special Projects/Baseball Coach

Hodges, Greg - Vice President of Institutional Advancement, Effectiveness, and Campus Life

Hodges, Rhonda - Vice President Workforce, Economic and Community Development

Holland, Pam - Middle College and RVHI Office Specialist

Hollyfield, Jennifer Pruett - Chief Transfer Officer, Transfer Counselor, Student Advisor

Hooker, Natalie - Human Resource Analyst

Hopkins, Rick - Maintenance

Howell, Lynne B. - Lab Assistant, Patrcik County site

Hubbard, Melissa - Administrative Assistant

Huntress, Mark - Assistant Professor of Chemistry and Physics

Jagoda,Frank - Head Baseball Coach

Johnson, Gloria - Administrative Assistant for Adjunct Services Office

Johnson, Melvin - Community Relations

Joyce, Cheryl - Associate Professor of Student Development

Joyce, Denean - Cashier/Accounts Payable

Joyce, Marcia - Administrative Office Specialist

Keffer, Megan - Upward Bound Advisor

Keith Stephanie - Human Resource Assistant

Keller, Cynthia - Coordinator of Financial Aid

Koester, Robert W. - Culinary Instructor

Lachowicz, Jason - Professor of Mathematics

Landrum, Kris - Public Relations and Marketing Manager

Lawson. Allen - Learning Lab/Testing Center Assistant

Leffue, Justin - IT Specialist I

Luckett Brian - Corporate and Donor Relations Coordinator

Martin, Adrianne - Local Funds/Student Financials

Martin, Aileen C. - Cataloger Learning Resource Center

Martin, Charlie - Lab Assistant

McAvoy, Shawn - Assistant Professor of History & Religion

McCarty, Lori - Director of Human Resources/Deputy Title IX Coordinator

Meador, Julie - Assoc. Prof. of Administrative Support Tech. & Legal Assisting

Miller, Bronte - Associate Professor

Moore, Frances - Associate Prof. of Biology & Physics

Morrison, Sarah-Beth - Coordinator of Grant Development

Morrison, Shelira - Recruitment and Marketing Specialist

Neil, Twyla - Lab Assistant

Nelson, Mark W. - Distance Learning Specialist/Instructional Technologist

Nelson, Melanie, RN, BSN - Instructor of Nursing

Niblett, Christina - Academic Advising Liaison

Norton, Deb - Testing Center Assistant

Oswalt, Kathy - Housekeeping

Owen, Todd - Maintenance

Parker, Christopher - Vice President for Institutional Advancement

Parks, Rosie - Housekeeping

Pearson, Cotina - Grants Accountant

Phillips, Marti - Professor of Information Systems Technology

Phillips, Nancy S. - Professor of Math, Business, & IST

Phillips, Sandy - Assistant Professor, Information Systems Technology

Plunk, Susan - Office Manager, Student Support Services

Price, Kathy - Administrative Coordinator

Price, Yvonne - Workforce Programs Specialist

Prillaman, Sam - Math Lab Manager

Proffitt, Kelly - Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Pulliam, Letitia - Executive Assistant, Institutional Advancement, Campus Life, and PHCC Foundation

Ratliff, Matthew - College Success Coach/Program Specialist

Ray, Betty Jo - Executive Assistant to the Academic Vice President

Reed, Amy - Marketing Specialist

Reynolds, Barry - Coordinator of Library Services

Riddle, Vickie - Registrar Assistant

Rorrer Sam - Education Support Specialist

Satterfield, Pauline - Faculty, Administration of Justice

Scott Valerie - Purchasing Assistant

Scott, Tamara - Administrative Assistant

Seaton, Sammie L. - Security Supervisor

Seaton-Martin, Marcia - Library Technician

Seay, Cindy - Media Specialist l

Selman, Susan - Advisor for Nursing & Health Sciences

Setliff, Mark - IT Network/Desktop Technician

Setliff, William (Bo) - Media Specialist II

Shelton, Amber - Administrative Assistant

Shelton, Debbie - Nursing

Shotwell, Ron - Maintenance

Shrewsbury, Eric-Gene J. - Professor of Spanish

Sigmon, Brenda - Office Administrative Assistant for Upward Bound

Smith J.R. - Athletic Trainer/Head Cross Country Coach/Fitness Coordinator/PED Instructor

Smith, Denver - Motorsports Lab Technician, Faculty

Smith, Randy - Welding Instructor

Sowder, Ronnie - Maintenance

Spencer, Christy - Instructor, Middle College

Stafford, Jay - Learning Lab Trainer

Staples, Joyce - Associate Professor of English

Stockton, Belinda - Human Resources Generalist

Stone, Barbie - Housekeeping

Stone, Jeff - Security

Storts, Krystle - Workforce Systems Specialist

Straith, Paul - Maintenance

Stultz, Penny - Admin. Asst., Financial Aid

Tatum, Frank - Assistant Professor of Information Systems Technology

Tatum, Seberina - College Success Coach

Thomas, Brenell - Workforce Programs Coordinator

Thomas, Talmage - Instructor of Motorsports

Thompson, Donna - Housekeeping

Thompson, Harold - Maintenance

Tisdale, Travis - Coordinator, Center for New Students

Wade, Kenny - Men Basketball Coach

Wade, Matthew - Fab Lab Coordinator

Wagner, Robbie - Faculty, Automotive & Auto Body Technology

Wagoner, Stephanie - Nursing

Wallace, Linda - Nursing

Warren, Regina - Career Services Support Specialist

Watkins, Tom - Housekeeping

Webster, Amy - Coordinator of Health Sciences

Wells, April [Neblett] - Developmental Mathematics Assessment Center (DMAC)

Werkheiser, Cory - Career Services Specialist

Westover, Kristen Bishop - Vice President, Academic & Student Development

Whittle-Davis, Kathy - TARE Coordinator

Wikstrom, Christopher - Assistant Professor of Developmental Mathematics

Williams, Belinda - Switchboard

Williams, Cherica - Transitional Career Coach

Wilson, Jean - Alliance for Excellence, Coordinator

Wingfield, Rachael - Upward Bound Math & Science Advisor

Worley, Jason - Instructor of Biology

Worley, Patricia - disAbility Resources Advisor

Wright, Angela - Associate Prof. of English, Communications Studies

Wright, Roberta - Facilities Director

Yaple, Christy - Director, Student Success Center

Young, Terry A. - Coordinator of Social Sciences
Professor of Legal Administration, History and Political Science

Zimoski, Carol - Receptionist

Zollars, Michelle - Associate Professor of Developmental English